Throw Pillows


  • Summers Throw Pillow - Clearance
    Clearance
    Handmade

    Summers Throw Pillow - Clearance

    Sale price: $39 Regular price:$49
    20% off
  • Earlimart Throw Pillow - Clearance
    Clearance
    Handmade

    Earlimart Throw Pillow - Clearance

    Sale price: $39 Regular price:$49
    20% off
  • Manjimup Throw Pillow - Clearance
    Clearance

    Manjimup Throw Pillow - Clearance

    Sale price: $49 Regular price:$59
    17% off
  • Bradfield Aqua Geometric Throw Pillow - Clearance
    Clearance
    Washable

    Bradfield Aqua Geometric Throw Pillow - Clearance

    Sale price: $49 Regular price:$59
    17% off
  • Clearance
    Washable

    Carmarthenshire Throw Pillow - Clearance

    Sale price: $49 Regular price:$59
    17% off
  • Clearance

    Korumburra Blue Patchwork Floral Accent Pillow - Clearance

    Sale price: $49 Regular price:$59
    17% off
  • Harshaw Outdoor Pillow Cover - Clearance
    Clearance
    Washable
    Outdoor

    Harshaw Outdoor Pillow Cover - Clearance

    Sale price: $59 Regular price:$69
    14% off
  • Willagee Throw Pillow - Clearance
    Clearance

    Willagee Throw Pillow - Clearance

    (1)
    Sale price: $59 Regular price:$69
    14% off
  • Clearance

    Merrimack Green Bamboo Lattice Accent Pillow - Clearance

    Sale price: $49 Regular price:$59
    17% off
  • Clearance

    Scullin Throw Pillow - Clearance

    Sale price: $49 Regular price:$59
    17% off
  • Crouseville Throw Pillow - Clearance
    Clearance

    Crouseville Throw Pillow - Clearance

    Sale price: $59 Regular price:$79
    25% off
  • Circleville Throw Pillow - Clearance
    Clearance
    Wool

    Circleville Throw Pillow - Clearance

    Sale price: $59 Regular price:$79
    25% off
  • Belhaven Colorful Striped Geometric Throw Pillow - Clearance
    Clearance

    Belhaven Colorful Striped Geometric Throw Pillow - Clearance

    Sale price: $49 Regular price:$59
    17% off
  • Artemas Beige Diamond White Throw Pillow - Clearance
    Clearance

    Artemas Beige Diamond White Throw Pillow - Clearance

    Sale price: $49 Regular price:$59
    17% off
  • Parbold Throw Pillow - Clearance
    Clearance

    Parbold Throw Pillow - Clearance

    Sale price: $39 Regular price:$49
    20% off
  • Fallowfield Letter Z Throw Pillow - Clearance
    Clearance

    Fallowfield Letter Z Throw Pillow - Clearance

    Sale price: $39 Regular price:$49
    20% off
  • Clearance
    Handmade

    Shepherdswell Pillow Cover - Clearance

    Sale price: $49 Regular price:$59
    17% off
  • Brohman Magenta Medallion Throw Pillow - Clearance
    Clearance
    Wool

    Brohman Magenta Medallion Throw Pillow - Clearance

    Sale price: $49 Regular price:$59
    17% off
  • Doonan Throw Pillow - Clearance
    Clearance

    Doonan Throw Pillow - Clearance

    Sale price: $59 Regular price:$69
    14% off
  • Wauchula Throw Pillow - Clearance
    Clearance
    Handmade

    Wauchula Throw Pillow - Clearance

    Sale price: $59 Regular price:$69
    14% off
  • Clearance
    Handmade

    Shadoxhurst Floral Pattern Beige Throw Pillow - Clearance

    Sale price: $49 Regular price:$59
    17% off
  • Kilmaurs Pink&Black Geometric Burst Throw Pillow - Clearance
    Clearance

    Kilmaurs Pink&Black Geometric Burst Throw Pillow - Clearance

    Sale price: $39 Regular price:$49
    20% off
  • Maghera Throw Pillow - Clearance
    Clearance

    Maghera Throw Pillow - Clearance

    Sale price: $59 Regular price:$69
    14% off
  • Wilmcote Throw Pillow - Clearance
    Clearance
    Handmade

    Wilmcote Throw Pillow - Clearance

    Sale price: $49 Regular price:$59
    17% off

Elevate Your Home Decor with Stylish Throw Pillows


When it comes to enhancing the comfort and aesthetics of your couch or bed, throw pillows are the perfect accessories to consider. At Boutique Rugs, we offer an exquisite collection of throw pillows that cater to your style and comfort preferences. Dive into our guide to discover the key factors to look for when buying throw pillows and find the perfect additions to your living space.

Choosing the Right Style: From Sofa Pillows to Lumbar Pillows

With an array of styles and designs available, selecting the right throw pillows can transform the ambiance of your room. Explore our diverse range, including:

Sofa Pillows: These standard square pillows are versatile and can easily complement your couch's design.

Lumbar Throw Pillows: Designed for lower back support and comfort, lumbar pillows are not only functional but also add a unique touch to your furniture.
Decorative Throw Pillows: Express your personality with decorative pillows that come in a variety of shapes, sizes, and patterns.

Perfect Couch Companions

Our throw pillows are specifically designed to complement any couch, offering both aesthetic appeal and practical comfort. With a wide variety of colors, patterns, and textures, you can easily find the perfect couch pillows to match your interior design. From classic neutrals to bold, eye-catching hues, our selection caters to every taste. The right couch pillow can instantly uplift the look of your seating area, making it inviting and stylish.

Quality and Shape: Throw Pillows that Hold Their Form

Nobody wants a deflated pillow shortly after purchase. When selecting throw pillows, focus on these aspects to ensure they maintain their shape:

Quality Filling: Opt for pillows with high-quality filling materials, such as down, feathers, or high-density foam. These materials provide excellent support and retain their shape over time.
Double-Stitched Seams: Look for pillows with double-stitched seams, as they are less likely to burst or lose their stuffing.

Fabrics Matter: Finding the Ideal Fabric for Throw Pillows

Choosing the right fabric is crucial for both comfort and durability. Here are some options to consider:

Cotton: A popular choice, cotton pillows are soft, breathable, and easy to clean, making them perfect for everyday use.
Velvet: Add a touch of luxury with velvet pillows. They're soft, plush, and have a unique sheen that elevates your decor.
Linen: If you're going for a more casual and relaxed look, linen pillows offer a textured appearance and natural feel.
Faux Fur: Perfect for cozying up your space, faux fur pillows provide both warmth and style.

Pillow Covers: Versatility and Style in One

Don't overlook the importance of pillow covers. They not only protect your pillows but also offer an easy way to switch up your decor. Explore our selection of pillow covers that cater to every season and design theme.

Fall Throw Pillows and Beyond: Adapting to Seasons

Embrace the changing seasons by incorporating themed throw pillows. From warm and earthy fall throw pillows to vibrant summer hues, our collection has you covered throughout the year.

Decorative Throw Pillows: Adding a Personal Touch

Enhance your interior design with decorative pillows that resonate with your style. Mix and match patterns, textures, and sizes to create a visually appealing arrangement.

Now that you're armed with the knowledge of what to look for when buying throw pillows, it's time to explore Boutique Rugs exclusive collection. Whether you're in search of sofa pillows, fall-themed cushions, or lumbar support, we have an extensive range that caters to all your needs. Elevate your home decor with our stylish and comfortable throw pillows and create a living space that truly reflects your personality. Shop with us today and transform your house into a cozy and inviting home.

 

Loading...
Freschat Icon